Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module.This SFP-25G-LR-S-compatible 25G SFP28 LR transceiver module is designed for Cisco 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in data centers and high-performance computing network ingress. It is programmed and tested to perform the same original Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S 25GBase-LR SFP28 transceiver and provides a cost-effective alternative.

The 25G optical module features a highly reliable 1310nm DFB transmitter and inserts a photodetector into a duplex LC fiber optic connector that provides up to 10km of links via single-mode fiber.

Characteristics
Features similar to Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S
Support for 25GB/s data rate
1310nm DFB transmitter, pin photodetector
Up to 10 km on single-mode fiber
Duplex LC Connector
Built-in digital diagnostics
Single 3.3V power supply RoHS compliant and lead-free

Cisco Compatible SFP-25G-LR-S Vendor Name Huihongfiber
Form Type SFP28 Max Data Rate 25Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -6.5~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-11.3dBm
Protocols MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)