10G CWDM SFP+ include CWDM SFP+ LR, CWDM SFP+ ER、CWDM SFP+ ZR, they are designed for 10G Ethernet and 2G/4G/8G/10G Fiber Channel applications. The CWDM SFP+ transceivers consist of two sections: transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser while the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All CWDM SFP+ satisfy class I laser safety requirements and they are made with default Digital diagnostics functions. CWDM SFP+ wavelength is 1270nm to 1610nm, working distance from 10km to 20km, 40km and 80km. All these CWDM SFP+ are made to work with single mode optical fibers.

cwdm10

CWDM 10G SFP 10km

CWDM 10G SFP 10km is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s.
cwdm20

CWDM 10G SFP 20km

The CWDM 10G SFP 20km converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams.
cwdm40

CWDM 10G SFP 40km

The high performance 1270~1610nm CWDM EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 40km links.
cwdm60

CWDM 10G SFP 60km

CWDM 10G SFP 60km complies with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER. Digital diagnostics functions are available.
cwdm80

CWDM 10G SFP 80km

CWDM 10G SFP 80km is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s.

10G CWDM SFP+ Transceivers Applications:

  • 10G Ethernet Systems
  • 10G Fiber Channel
  • CWDM Fiber Networks