10G SFP+ BIDI

the 10G SFP+ BIDI transceiver types include the SFP+ BIDI 10KM, SFP+ BIDI 20KM, SFP+ BIDI 40KM, SFP+ BIDI 60KM, SFP+ BIDI 80KM, etc. All of the BIDI SFP+ are with simplex LC interface, nominal wavelength is 1270nm and 1330nm, SFP+ BIDI is Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant and RoHS compliant (Lead Free), Supporting 9.95Gbps to 10.3Gbps data rates, working via single mode optical fiber OS1/OS2 types.

10G SFP+ CWDM

10G CWDM SFP+ include CWDM SFP+ LR, CWDM SFP+ ER、CWDM SFP+ ZR, they are designed for 10G Ethernet and 2G/4G/8G/10G Fiber Channel applications. The CWDM SFP+ transceivers consist of two sections: transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser while the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All CWDM SFP+ satisfy class I laser safety requirements and they are made with default Digital diagnostics functions.

10G SFP+ DWDM

The DWDM SFP+ transceivers consist of two sections: transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser while the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA. All DWDM SFP+ are made with default Digital diagnostics functions. DWDM SFP+ are for ITU Grid 17 to 61, working distance is typical 40km and 80km. All these DWDM SFP+ are made to work with single mode optical fibers, compliant to SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae.

10G SFP+ AOC

SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber transceiver cable assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They are made for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. The SFP+ Active Optical Cables length is up to 300 meters on OM3/OM4 multimode fiber.The SFP+ AOC cables are available in different length, from 1m,2m,3m,5m,7m,10m to max 300m. SFP+ AOC is hot pluggable and small size, widely used in data center connections.

10G SFP+ Dual

10G SFP+ Dual port fiber transceivers use duplex LC ports on the module, they are made as per IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8472 and SFF-8431. The models include SFP+ SR, LR, LRM, ER and ZR, to work with different types of single mode fiber (OS1/OS2) and multimode fiber (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5). All the 10G SFP+ Dual transceivers are plug and play, small size and high performance.

10G SFP+ DAC

The 10G SFP+DAC is a copper cable with SFP+ connectors at both ends. Compared with 10G optical modules, the cost is lower. With 10G SFP+DAC, the wiring flexibility is higher, and the transmission distance can reach 10 meters. In the actual construction process.