The IP67 rated single-mode duplex LC cable assembly is ideal for industrial networks and harsh environments where moisture, chemicals, corrosive gases and liquids must be protected. These rugged single-mode components feature rugged outdoor rated cables that protect against harsh environments. Each total Chengdu is tested for 100% of the functionality. Accessories sold separately include a partition adapter, one of which is designed for standard LC fiber connections and the other accepts industrial LC connectors. In addition, the cover of the partition adapter and plug is available. Contact us today to find out about your custom cable requirements.

Specifications

Parameter Standard Parameter Standard
 150 N Pull Force IEC61300-2-4 Temperature 40°C – +85°C
Vibration GR3115 (3.26.3) Cycles 50 Mating Cycles
Salt Mist IEC 61300-2-26 Protection Class/Rating IP67
Vibration IEC 61300-2-1 Mechanical Retention 150 N cable retention
Shock IEC 61300-2-9 Interface LC interface
Impact IEC 61300-2-12 Adapter Footprint 36 mm x 36 mm
Temperature / Humidity IEC 61300-2-22 Duplex LC Interconnect MM or SM
Locking Style Bayonet style Tools No tools required

For IP67 waterproof fiber jumpers, the “IP” here is an abbreviation for “inlet protection”. IP67 is actually an IP rating system code, it can provide the product to provide anti-intrusion, dust, water, accidental contact and other protection levels classified, THE first number after IP is used to describe the solid object protection level, the second number after IP is used to describe the solid object protection level.

Used for waterproof certification. When it comes to the benefits of IP67 waterproof fiber connectors, our first thought may be that they are waterproof and durable. They provide fast, simple, and powerful connectivity in harsh environments.

The main benefits are summarized below:
Waterproof for harsh industrial or outdoor environments.
Simply slide the waterproof cable seal onto each end cable that requires waterproof protection, and then terminate the cable using a fiber optic connector such as LC and SC.
Quickly release a quarter-turn snap latch to the panel mounting connector.
High current capacity
Cable-to-cable-to-socket connection

Protective cap with tethered IP67 waterproof fiber jumpers and IP67 fiber adapters are reliable and cost-effective solutions for wiring in harsh environments. To provide reliable protection for fiber links, IP67 waterproof fiber jumpers and adapters are designed differently from standard cables and adapters, especially around contact interfaces.

IP67 LC-LC/SC-SC Fiber Jumper IP67 LC to IP67 LC (duplex), IP67 SC to IP67 SC (single-mode) single-mode waterproof fiber jumper designed for outdoor applications. There are two IP67 LC/SC waterproof connectors: ip67 plugs and IP67 sockets. The plug of one cable and the socket of the other cable can be connected to extend the length of the cable.

These LC-LC/SC-SC waterproof fiber jumpers are not damaged even in a step-by-step style and are rodent-resistant and suitable for use in harsh environments. IP67 MTP-MTP Fiber Jumper Similar to the IP67 LC-LC/SC-SC fiber optic plug cable, the IP67 MPO fiber optic plug cable can also be divided into sockets and plugs, which have an extremely robust protective rubber coating, a complete anti-kink anti-strain protective case and rubber-coated metal lock cap, connected by a steel tie.

These 12 fiber-optic single-mode IP67 waterproof fiber plug-in cables comply with IEC standards and are suitable for outdoor water conditions, harsh environments, FTTH and FTTA applications. IP67 Fiber Adapter the IP67 MPO partition adapter is designed to provide a fiber optic connection to the MPO cable to the device. The adapter is IP 67 environmentally sealed and ideal for low-cost, easy-to-use solutions in industry, FTTA or any other harsh environmental application.

Dust cover is an ideal way to protect reinforced jumpers from components or accidental damage when they are not matched to sockets in the reinforced wiring system. To protect fiber links where dust and liquids are seriously challenging, IP67 waterproof devices such as IP67 waterproof fiber jumpers and fiber optic connectors are ideal for you. Suppliers like Huihongfiber can offer a variety of fiber jumpers. These IP67 waterproof fiber-optic plug cables and adapters feature a rugged polyurethane sheath and armored construction for high temperature stability and low insertion losses. Lengths, fiber quantities and connectors can all be customized to customer requirements.