QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module. This QSFP-100G-ER4L-S-compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4 throughput of up to 40km W/host FEC on single-mode fiber (SMF) with wavelengths from 1295nm to 1309nm via LC connector. It guarantees 100% compatibility with the equivalent transceiver. This easy-to-install, hot-swap transceiver has been programmed, unique serialization and data traffic and application testing to ensure that it will be initialized and executed the same. Digital optical monitoring (dom) support also allows access to real-time operating parameters.

QSFP-100G-ER4L-S features:
Form Factor: QSFP28
Port Interface: 1 x 100GBase LC
Interface Details: 100GBase-ER4
Data Rate: 103.125 Gbps
Wavelength: 1295 nm, 1300 nm, 1304 nm, 1309 nm
Distance: 25 – 40 Km (15.5 – 24.9 miles)
Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes
Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Compatible QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Vendor Name Huihongfiber
Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 25km-40km*
Connector LC Duplex Transmitter Type 4x EML
Cable Type SMF DDM/DOM Supported
TX Power -2.9~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-20.9dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)