10G SFP+ Dual port fiber transceivers use duplex LC ports on the module, they are made as per IEEE802.3ae, SFF-8472 and SFF-8431. The models include SFP+ SR, LR, LRM, ER and ZR, to work with different types of single mode fiber (OS1/OS2) and multimode fiber (OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5). All the 10G SFP+ Dual transceivers are plug and play, small size and high performance.
10G SFP is compatible to use for 10G Ethernet, and 2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber- Channel applications. All of our SFP+ modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface.

sfp10gsr

SFP 10G SR

SFP 10G SR is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s.
sfp10glr

SFP 10G LR

The SFP 10G LR converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams.
sfp10gmm

SFP 10G LRM

The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.
sfp10ger

SFP 10G ER

Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates,Hot-Pluggable,Duplex LC connector,1550nm cooled EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector.
sfp10gzr

SFP 10G ZR

used for 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet,SONET OC-192 / SDH,10G Fibre channel.

10G SFP+ Dual Transceivers Applications

  •  10G Ethernet Systems
  • 10G Fiber Channel Applications