Nigeria Fibre Optic

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
HP SFP J4858A

 HP SFP J4858A

Stop wasting money and time from online shops,buy HP SFP J4858A from stock, get HP J4858A SFP from direct factory, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores.all the transceivers are 100% compatible, good looking and excellent packing, 100% tested to ensure quality. We produce and make in stock the HP J4858A SFP compatible transceivers. We send the HP J4858A SFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the HP J4858A SFP is fully compatible with your system.

HP SFP J4858A General descriptions
This HP compliant J4858A is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The J4858A transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The J4858A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

HP SFP J4858A Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Our company is a international manufacturer and distributor of high quality brand new compatible HP J4858A SFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our HP J4858A SFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, just contact us and let us know the transceivers you require.

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Nigeria Address:A.O. Central Area, Abuja.

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Sunrise International Limited website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: tc@sunrisefibre.com
after sales: service@sunrisefibre.com