Nigeria Fibre Optic

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
HP J8438A X2

HP J8438A X2

Stop wasting money and time from online shops,buy HP J8438A X2 Transceiver from stock, get HP J8438A from direct factory, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores.all the transceivers are 100% compatible, good looking and excellent packing, 100% tested to ensure quality. We produce and make in stock the HP J8438A compatible transceivers. We send the HP J8438A from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the HP J8438A is fully compatible with your system.

HP J8438A X2 General descriptions
This HP compliant HP J8438A is a 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The HP J8438A transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The HP J8438A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support X2 transceivers.

HP J8438A X2 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: X2
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA X2 Specification

Our company is a international manufacturer and distributor of high quality brand new compatible HP J8438A transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our HP J8438A beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, just contact us and let us know the transceivers you require.

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Nigeria Address:A.O. Central Area, Abuja.

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Sunrise International Limited website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: tc@sunrisefibre.com
after sales: service@sunrisefibre.com