Nigeria Fibre Optic

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
Brocade XBR-000147

Brocade XBR-000147

Stop wasting money and time from online shops,buy Brocade XBR-000147 from stock, get Brocade XBR-000147 from direct factory, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores.all the transceivers are 100% compatible, good looking and excellent packing, 100% tested to ensure quality. We produce and make in stock the Brocade XBR-000147 compatible transceivers. We send the Brocade XBR-000147 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Brocade XBR-000147 is fully compatible with your system.

Brocade XBR-000147 General descriptions
This Brocade compliant XBR-000147 is a 8GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m transceiver module. The XBR-000147 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The XBR-000147 is 100% compatible with all Brocade series switches and modules which support SFP+ transceivers.

Brocade XBR-000147 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: SFP+
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 8GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 8Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

Our company is a international manufacturer and distributor of high quality brand new compatible Brocade XBR-000147 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Brocade XBR-000147 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, just contact us and let us know the transceivers you require.

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Nigeria Address:A.O. Central Area, Abuja.

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Sunrise International Limited website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: tc@huihongfiber.com
after sales: service@huihongfiber.com