Nigeria Fibre Optic

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
Avaya M8001-10000ELX

Avaya M8001-10000ELX

Stop wasting money and time from online shops,buy fast delivery and 100% compatible Avaya GBIC M8001-10000ELX from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Avaya M8001-10000ELX from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores. We make and store the Avaya M8001-10000ELX compatible transceivers. We send the Avaya M8001-10000ELX from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Avaya M8001-10000ELX is fully compatible with your system.

Avaya M8001-10000ELX Transceivers general descriptions
This Avaya compliant M8001-10000ELX is a 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1550nm 70km transceiver equipment. The M8001-10000ELX transceiver equipment ensure a cost-effective and quality linking. The M8001-10000ELX is 100% compatible with all Avaya series equipment systems that support GBIC transceivers.

Avaya M8001-10000ELX data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max working span: 70km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Sunrisefibre.com is a international manufacturer and distributor of high quality brand new compatible Avaya M8001-10000ELX transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Avaya M8001-10000ELX beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,just contact us and let us know the transceivers you require.

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Nigeria Address:A.O. Central Area, Abuja.

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Sunrise International Limited website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: tc@sunrisefibre.com
after sales: service@sunrisefibre.com