Nigeria Fibre Optic

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM40

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM40

Stop wasting money and time from online shops,buy fast delivery and 100% compatible Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM40 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM40 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores. We make and store the Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM40 compatible transceivers. We send the Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM40 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM40 is fully compatible with your system.

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM40 Transceivers general descriptions
This Alcatel-Lucent compliant SFP-100-LC-SM40 is a 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 40km transceiver equipment. The SFP-100-LC-SM40 transceiver equipment ensure a cost-effective and quality linking. The SFP-100-LC-SM40 is 100% compatible with all Alcatel-Lucent series equipment systems that support SFP transceivers.

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM40 data sheet and transceiver details
transceiver model: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Where to use: 100BASE-FX
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max working span: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Transceiver working temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Sunrisefibre.com is a international manufacturer and distributor of high quality brand new compatible Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM40 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Alcatel-Lucent SFP-100-LC-SM40 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,just contact us and let us know the transceivers you require.

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Nigeria Address:A.O. Central Area, Abuja.

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Sunrise International Limited website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: tc@sunrisefibre.com
after sales: service@sunrisefibre.com