Nigeria Fibre Optic

Connect the people, connect the world ...

Fiber Optic Cables
3Com Xenpak 3CXENPAK96

 3Com 3CXENPAK96

Stop wasting money and time from online shops,buy 3Com 3CXENPAK96 from stock, get 3Com 3CXENPAK96 from direct factory, saving a lot of money and time compared with buying from online retail stores.all the transceivers are 100% compatible, good looking and excellent packing, 100% tested to ensure quality. We produce and make in stock the 3Com 3CXENPAK96 compatible transceivers. We send the 3Com 3CXENPAK96 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the 3Com 3CXENPAK96 is fully compatible with your system.

3Com 3CXENPAK96 General descriptions
This 3Com compliant 3CXENPAK96 is a 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The 3CXENPAK96 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 3CXENPAK96 is 100% compatible with all 3Com series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

3Com 3CXENPAK96 Features & Specifications
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Our company is a international manufacturer and distributor of high quality brand new compatible 3Com 3CXENPAK96 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our 3Com 3CXENPAK96 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here, just contact us and let us know the transceivers you require.

 

About us

China Factory:No 168 Golden Ground Industrial Area;
Nigeria Address:A.O. Central Area, Abuja.

Site map

Click to see the sitemap of  Sunrise International Limited website.

Products catalogues

Detailed products information in PDF format, sorted in A to Z order.

Purchase FAQs

Making contract
International shipping
Warranty
More...

Customer Support

tech support: tc@huihongfiber.com
after sales: service@huihongfiber.com